Outras Conversas > Teatro, Cinema e TV

Óscares

(1/61) > >>

Scorpio_Angel:

Tópico de discussão sobre os prémios "Óscares".

Em boa noite criado (óscares 2006) ;)

Gharam:
Não posso ver, tenh k me ir deitar cedo  :-\

Scorpio_Angel:
ÓSCARES 2006 - NOMEAÇÕES POR CATEGORIA -
Performance by an actor in a leading role
   Philip Seymour Hoffman in “Capote” (UA/Sony Pictures Classics)
    Terrence Howard in “Hustle & Flow” (Paramount Classics, MTV Films and New Deal Entertainment)
    Heath Ledger in “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
    Joaquin Phoenix in “Walk the Line” (20th Century Fox)
    David Strathairn in “Good Night, and Good Luck.” (Warner Independent Pictures)
 
Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    George Clooney in “Syriana” (Warner Bros.)
    Matt Dillon in “Crash” (Lions Gate)
    Paul Giamatti in “Cinderella Man” (Universal and Miramax)
    Jake Gyllenhaal in “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
    William Hurt in “A History of Violence” (New Line)
 
Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Judi Dench in “Mrs. Henderson Presents” (The Weinstein Company)
    Felicity Huffman in “Transamerica” (The Weinstein Company and IFC Films)
    Keira Knightley in “Pride & Prejudice” (Focus Features)
    Charlize Theron in “North Country” (Warner Bros.)
    Reese Witherspoon in “Walk the Line” (20th Century Fox)
 
Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Amy Adams in “Junebug” (Sony Pictures Classics)
    Catherine Keener in “Capote” (UA/Sony Pictures Classics)
    Frances McDormand in “North Country” (Warner Bros.)
    Rachel Weisz in “The Constant Gardener” (Focus Features)
    Michelle Williams in “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
 
Best animated feature film of the year
    “Howl’s Moving Castle” (Buena Vista)
Hayao Miyazaki
    “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride” (Warner Bros.)
Mike Johnson and Tim Burton
    “Wallace & Gromit in the Curse of the Were-Rabbit” (DreamWorks)
Nick Park and Steve Box
 
Achievement in art direction
    “Good Night, and Good Luck.” (Warner)
Art Direction: Jim Bissell
Set Decoration: Jan Pascale
    “Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire” (Warner Bros.)
Art Direction: Stuart Craig
Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
    “King Kong” (Universal)
Art Direction: Grant Major
Set Decoration: Dan Hennah and Simon Bright
    “Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing)
Art Direction: John Myhre
Set Decoration: Gretchen Rau
    “Pride & Prejudice” (Focus Features)
Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
 
Achievement in cinematography
    “Batman Begins” (Warner Bros.)
Wally Pfister
    “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
Rodrigo Prieto
    “Good Night, and Good Luck.” (Warner)
Robert Elswit
    “Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing)
Dion Beebe
    “The New World” (New Line)
Emmanuel Lubezki
 
Achievement in costume design
    “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory” (Warner Bros.)
Gabriella Pescucci
    “Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing)
Colleen Atwood
    “Mrs. Henderson Presents” (The Weinstein Company)
Sandy Powell
    “Pride & Prejudice” (Focus Features)
Jacqueline Durran
    “Walk the Line” (20th Century Fox)
Arianne Phillips
 
Achievement in directing
    “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
Ang Lee
    “Capote” (UA/Sony Pictures Classics)
Bennett Miller
    “Crash” (Lions Gate)
Paul Haggis
    “Good Night, and Good Luck.” (Warner)
George Clooney
    “Munich” (Universal and DreamWorks)
Steven Spielberg
 
Best documentary feature
    “Darwin’s Nightmare” (International Film Circuit)
A Mille et Une Production
Hubert Sauper
    “Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room” (Magnolia Pictures)
An HDNet Films Production
Alex Gibney and Jason Kliot
    “March of the Penguins” (Warner)
A Bonne Pioche Production
Luc Jacquet and Yves Darondeau
    “Murderball” (THINKFilm)
An Eat Films Production
Henry-Alex Rubin and Dana Adam Shapiro
    “Street Fight”
A Marshall Curry Production
Marshall Curry
 
Best documentary short subject
    “The Death of Kevin Carter: Casualty of the Bang Bang Club”
A Dan Krauss Production
Dan Krauss
    “God Sleeps in Rwanda”
An Acquaro/Sherman Production
Kimberlee Acquaro and Stacy Sherman
    “The Mushroom Club”
A Farallon Films Production
Steven Okazaki
    “A Note of Triumph: The Golden Age of Norman Corwin”
A NomaFilms Production
Corinne Marrinan and Eric Simonson
 
Achievement in film editing
    “Cinderella Man” (Universal and Miramax)
Mike Hill and Dan Hanley
    “The Constant Gardener” (Focus Features)
Claire Simpson
    “Crash” (Lions Gate)
Hughes Winborne
    “Munich” (Universal and DreamWorks)
Michael Kahn
    “Walk the Line” (20th Century Fox)
Michael McCusker
 
Best foreign language film of the year
    “Don’t Tell”
A Cattleya/Rai Cinema Production
Italy
    “Joyeux Noël”
A Nord-Ouest Production
France
    “Paradise Now”
An Augustus Film Production
Palestine
    “Sophie Scholl - The Final Days”
A Goldkind Filmproduktion and Broth Film Production
Germany
    “Tsotsi”
A Moviworld Production
South Africa
 
Achievement in makeup
    “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe”
(Buena Vista)
Howard Berger and Tami Lane
    “Cinderella Man”
(Universal and Miramax)
David Leroy Anderson and Lance Anderson
    “Star Wars: Episode III Revenge of the Sith”
(20th Century Fox)
Dave Elsey and Nikki Gooley
 
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
    “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features) Gustavo Santaolalla
    “The Constant Gardener” (Focus Features) Alberto Iglesias
    “Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing) John Williams
    “Munich” (Universal and DreamWorks) John Williams
    “Pride & Prejudice” (Focus Features) Dario Marianelli
 
Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
    “In the Deep” from “Crash” (Lions Gate)
Music by Kathleen “Bird” York and Michael Becker
Lyric by Kathleen “Bird” York
    “It’s Hard Out Here for a Pimp” from“Hustle & Flow” (Paramount Classics, MTV Films and New Deal Entertainment)
Music and Lyric by Jordan Houston, Cedric Coleman and Paul Beauregard
    “Travelin’ Thru” from “Transamerica” (The Weinstein Company and IFC Films)
Music and Lyric by Dolly Parton
 
Best motion picture of the year
    “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
A River Road Entertainment Production
Diana Ossana and James Schamus, Producers
    “Capote” (UA/Sony Pictures Classics)
An A-Line Pictures/Cooper’s Town/ Infinity Media Production
Caroline Baron, William Vince and Michael Ohoven, Producers
    “Crash” (Lions Gate)
A Bob Yari/DEJ/Blackfriar’s Bridge/ Harris Company/ApolloProscreen GmbH & Co./Bull’s Eye Entertainment Production
Paul Haggis and Cathy Schulman, Producers
    “Good Night, and Good Luck.” (Warner)
A Good Night Good Luck LLC Production
Grant Heslov, Producer
    “Munich” (Universal and DreamWorks)
A Universal Pictures/DreamWorks Pictures Production
Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg and Barry Mendel, Producers
 
Best animated short film
    “Badgered”
A National Film and Television School Production
Sharon Colman
    “The Moon and the Son: An Imagined Conversation”
A John Canemaker Production
John Canemaker and Peggy Stern
    “The Mysterious Geographic Explorations of Jasper Morello” (Monster Distributes)
A 3D Films Production
Anthony Lucas
    “9”
A Shane Acker Production
Shane Acker
    “One Man Band”
A Pixar Animation Studios Production
Andrew Jimenez and Mark Andrews
 
Best live action short film
    “Ausreisser (The Runaway)”
A Hamburg Media School, Filmwerkstatt Production
Ulrike Grote
    “Cashback” (The British Film Institute)
A Left Turn Films Production
Sean Ellis and Lene Bausager
    “The Last Farm”
A Zik Zak Filmworks Production
Rúnar Rúnarsson and Thor S. Sigurjónsson
    “Our Time Is Up”
A Station B Production
Rob Pearlstein and Pia Clemente
    “Six Shooter” (Sundance Film Channel)
A Missing in Action Films and Funny Farm Films Production
Martin McDonagh

Achievement in sound editing
    “King Kong” (Universal) Mike Hopkins and Ethan Van der Ryn
    “Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing) Wylie Stateman
    “War of the Worlds” (Paramount and DreamWorks) Richard King
 
Achievement in sound mixing
    “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe” (Buena Vista)
Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic and Tony Johnson
    “King Kong” (Universal)
Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges and Hammond Peek
    “Memoirs of a Geisha” (Sony Pictures Releasing)
Kevin O’Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline and John Pritchett
    “Walk the Line” (20th Century Fox)
Paul Massey, D.M. Hemphill and Peter F. Kurland
    “War of the Worlds” (Paramount and DreamWorks)
Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer and Ronald Judkins
 
Achievement in visual effects
    “The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe” (Buena Vista)
Dean Wright, Bill Westenhofer, Jim Berney and Scott Farrar
    “King Kong” (Universal)
Joe Letteri, Brian Van’t Hul, Christian Rivers and Richard Taylor
    “War of the Worlds” (Paramount and DreamWorks)
Dennis Muren, Pablo Helman, Randal M. Dutra and Daniel Sudick
 
Adapted screenplay
    “Brokeback Mountain” (Focus Features)
Screenplay by Larry McMurtry & Diana Ossana
    “Capote” (UA/Sony Pictures Classics)
Screenplay by Dan Futterman
    “The Constant Gardener” (Focus Features)
Screenplay by Jeffrey Caine
    “A History of Violence” (New Line)
Screenplay by Josh Olson
    “Munich” (Universal and DreamWorks)
Screenplay by Tony Kushner and Eric Roth
 
Original screenplay
    “Crash” (Lions Gate)
Screenplay by Paul Haggis & Bobby Moresco
Story by Paul Haggis
    “Good Night, and Good Luck.” (Warner)
Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov
    “Match Point” (DreamWorks)
Written by Woody Allen
    “The Squid and the Whale” (Samuel Goldwyn Films and Sony Pictures Releasing)
Written by Noah Baumbach
    “Syriana” (Warner Bros.)
Written by Stephen Gaghan

SafeLight:
CONTAGEM DECRESCENTE PARA OS OSCARES, PESSOAL!

candy cane:
Eu só sei que vou ter de ver tudo sozinha na sala de estar. Não é nada simpático  >:(

Navegação

[0] Índice de mensagens

[#] Página seguinte

Ir para versão completa